DESERT KING | PROGENY

MAKYBE DIVA (99f, Riverman, Roberto). 15 wins from 1400m to 3200m, A$14,526,685, 1st MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Werribee RC Werribee Cup, L, VRC Jezabeel H., 2nd MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, 3rd STC BMW S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3

DESERT WAR (00g, Canny Lad, Tolomeo). 12 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$3,046,610, 1st VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, Gosford RC Gosford Guineas, L, 2nd AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 3rd STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Warwick S.,Gr.2, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, 4th STC BMW S., Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, City Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Shannon H., Gr.2

MR DINOS (99c, Gay Fandango, Double Jump). 6 wins from 2400m to 4000m, A$1,064,751, 1st Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.2, Vichy Prix Berteux, Gr.3, York Betfair.Com S., Newmarket Jockey Club 250th Anniversary S., 2nd Sandown Henry II S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.3, Newcastle Northumberland P., Ascot EBF 2YO Maiden S., 4th York Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2

DARSALAM (01c, Solinus, Shantung). 8 wins from 1818m to 3200m, A$539,352, 1st Cologne Rheinland Pokal der Sparkasse, Gr.1, Dortmund Deutsches St Leger, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Betty Barclay Rennen, Gr.3, Velka Chuchle Ceske Derby, Velka Chuchle Ceske St Leger, 3rd Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, 4th Baden-Baden Betty Barclay Rennen, Gr.3

CHELSEA ROSE (02f, Trempolino, Green Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$726,574, 1st Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Curragh Dance Design S., L, Leopardstown Silver S., L, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies' Maiden H., 2nd Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, 3rd Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3

LACHLAN RIVER (01g, Last Tycoon, Namnan). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$693,800, 1st QTC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Traveltrain Holidays H., QTC AAMI H., QTC Limerick Maiden H., QTC Sha Tin H., 3rd VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, BTC Dal Ponte Vikings Futsal H., BTC Carlton Draught H., QTC Baxter Healthcare P.H., GCTC Happy 40th Danny Lesjak H., 4th QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2

REAL LOVE (10f, Salieri, Kaoru Star). 5 wins from 1410m to 2400m, A$660,310, 1st WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, WATC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, WATC St Leger, L, WATC Super Saturday at Ascot H., 2nd WATC Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Carbine Club of WA S., L, WATC Myer Spring Fashion Trophy H., 3rd WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Natasha S., L

BASRA (01f, Bletchingly, Nostrum). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$190,657, 1st ARC Royal S., Gr.2, STC Axis Financial 2YO H., STC Blue Mountains H., AJC Navy Seal H., 2nd Wyong RC Springtime S., STC Rosemount Estate 2YO H.

MARANILLA (99g, Bering, Sagace). 3 wins from 1609m to 2112m, A$272,636, 1st Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhaus Metzler, Gr.3, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Rennen, Gr.3, Toulouse Grand Criterium du Languedoc, L, 2nd Doncaster BWD Rensburg 2YO Maiden S., 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Isonomy, L

MANGO MISCHIEF (01f, Be My Chief, Kala Shikari). 5 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$329,654, 1st Chepstow Golden Daffodil S., Gr.3, Doncaster Gillies S., L, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, 2nd York Middleton S., Gr.3, Windsor Gillies S., L, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L, Epsom Withersnet S., 3rd Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, 4th Salisbury Upavon S., L, Doncaster Gillies S., L, Newmarket Severals S., L, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, L

PLACE ROUGE (99f, Lear Fan, Habitat). 3 wins from 2011m to 2400m, A$264,293, 1st Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile, L, Longchamp Prix de la Ville de Paris, 2nd Curragh Blandford S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Dives, 3rd Longchamp Prix du Groupe Lucien Barriere, 4th Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3

RAGEMAN (00g, Kendor, Solicitor). 11 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$350,634, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix du Ranelagh, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Martinique, Longchamp Prix d'Argenteuil, 3rd Longchamp Prix de Chevilly, Chantilly Prix du Champ d'Alouettes, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L

BYGONE DAYS (01g, Midyan, Sir Gaylord). 6 wins at 1200m, A$354,421, 1st Newmarket Bentinck S., Gr.3, Haydock Akzo Nobel Premier H., Haydock D Kitchen Ltd H., 2nd Sandown Fortune S., L, Nad al Sheba Bvlgari H., Nad al Sheba Tabloid Cup, 3rd Goodwood Supreme S.,Gr.3, York Williamhillpoker.com H., York Eventmasters Falmouth H., Nad al Sheba Aman Trophy, 4th Windsor Leisure S., L

NORTH QUEEN (02f, Cortez, Reliance). 2 wins at 2200m, A$188,532, 1st Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 2nd Hamburg Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Cologne Jean Harzheim Rennen, L

ALPACCO (02g, Top Ville, Cortez). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$518,554, 1st Mülheim RWE Rhein Ruhr Ag Derby Trial, L, Ovrevoll Walter Nilsens Minneløp, L, Hannover Grosser Preis der Mercedes-Benz Niederlassung, Ovrevoll Valley Chapel Memorial, Nad al Sheba Dubal P., 2nd Nad al Sheba Ferrari Trophy H., Nad al Sheba Etisalat Blackberry H., Nad al Sheba Act One H., 3rd Munich Grosser Bavaria Preis, L, Klampenborg Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L, Ovrevoll Valley Chapel Memorial, L, Milan Premio Torino, 4th Frankfurt Merrill Lynch Euro Cup, Gr.2, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3

BANANA MAN (03g, Kaapstad, Sackford). 8 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$417,309, 1st Mornington RC Mornington Cup, L, Bendigo JC Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Rokk Ebony Cup, Colac TC Colac Gold Cup, MVRC Mayoral Charity P., MRC Morse Code H., 3rd SAJC Adelaide Cup,Gr.2, Ballarat TC Ballarat Cup, L, VRC Chris Isaak H., 4th VRC Bagot H., L

PETIT CALVA (01f, Double Bed, Jim French). 3 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$145,711, 1st Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L, La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L, Longchamp Prix de l'Avenir, 2nd Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, 3rd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, L

ALWAYS KING (01c, Lead on Time, Gay Mecene). 13 wins from 1100m to 1525m, A$352,867, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Zeddaan, L, 2nd Deauville Prix de Saint-Arnoult, 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Montenica, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L, La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L

MOHICAN BRAVE (99g, Noalcoholic, Better Boy). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$104,541, 1st ARC New Zealand Derby Trial S., L, WRC Karenzimmerman.co.nz H., WRC Lion Brown H., 2nd Matamata RC Matamata Cup, L, Waikato RC Break Over Farriers H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Counties RC Terry Ryan Timber H., 3rd Counties RC Jim & John Evans Classic, L, Waikato RC Eliza Park H., Waikato RC Guineas Trial, Hawke's Bay RSA H., ARC Telecom Melbourne Cup Day H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors H., 4th Waikato RC Waikato Guineas, Gr.3

QUI ES TU (00f, Arctic Tern, Blushing Groom). 4 wins from 1207m to 1900m, A$185,494, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix la Jave, 2nd Longchamp Prix Casimir Delamarre, L, 3rd Toulouse Grand Criterium du Languedoc, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Isonomy, L, Toulouse Prix Aymeri de Mauleon, L, La Teste Prix Occitanie, L

DESERT FANTASY (99g, Mansooj, J. O. Tobin). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$221,792, 1st Curragh Belgrave S., L, Curragh Jordan Town & Country Estate Agents H., 2nd Curragh Belgrave S., L, 3rd Haydock John of Gaunt S., L, Curragh John Roarty Memorial Scurry H.

BOWMORE (99g, Ela-Mana-Mou, Sea Bird). 3 wins from 2400m to 3200m, A$130,596, 1st Galway Oyster S., L, Leopardstown Newtown Maiden S., 3rd Leopardstown Challenge S., L, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., L, 4th Curragh Finale S., L, Leopardstown Alleged S., L, Navan Vintage Crop S., L

GRAND OPENING (02f, High Estate, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2000m, A$120,897, 1st Fontainebleau Prix Melisande, L, Longchamp Prix Beachcomber Hotel le Paradis Luxe, 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L

RED BRIAR (99g, Caerleon, Tap on Wood). 12 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$196,800, 1st Deauville Prix du Haras de la Huderie, L, Doncaster P & O Logistics 2YO Conditions S., Chippewa Downs Chippewa Downs Open Thoroughbred S., 2nd Santa Anita Baldwin S., Gr.3, 3rd Chippewa Downs Chippewa Downs Open TB S., 4th Santa Anita Academy Road S., L

ROMAN SQUIRE (01g, Salieri, Ideal Planet). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$247,500, 1st Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, QTC Lyndhurst Stud H., QTC Tiny Turfers H., BTC Air New Zealand H., QTC Royal Children's Hospital Foundation H., QTC 7 Brigade Maiden H., BTC Mitchell Media H., 2nd QTC Fuji Xerox H., BTC Gravity by Newton Maiden P., BTC City Pacific Finance Maiden P., 3rd Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial H., BTC XXXX Maiden P.

PRETTY TOUGH (00c, Sadler's Wells, Carvin). 4 wins from 2200m to 3000m, A$120,894, 1st Chantilly Prix La Moskowa, L, Saint-Cloud Prix a Tempo, 2nd Craon Prix de la Ville de Craon-Prix de l'Inauguration

SUNDRENCHED (99f, Mr. Prospector, Kris). Winner at 1609m, A$42,956, 1st Newmarket Montrose S., L, 2nd Newmarket 2YO Maiden Fillies' S.

Urban King (00c, Efisio, Fabulous Dancer). 5 wins from 1408m to 1800m, A$429,424, 2nd Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac H., Gr.3, 3rd Santa Anita Oak Tree Derby, Gr.2, Belmont Lexington S., Gr.3, Santa Anita La Puente S., L

Desert Master (01g, Toy Pindarri, El Qahira). 9 wins from 1600m to 4530m, A$681,913, 1st VRC RDA Cup H., VRC Brian Beattie H., VRC Grand National Hurdle, Warrnambool RC Galleywood Hurdle, MRC Fileur H., 2nd VRC Duke of Norfolk S., L, VRC Brian Beattie H., VRC William Newton VC H., MRC Grand National Hurdle, VRC LV Lachal Hurdle, MVRC Haden H., 3rd VRC Saab H., Gr.3, Geelong RC Geelong Cup, Gr.3, VRC Roy Higgins Quality H., MRC Luther's Luck H., MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., MRC Grand National Hurdle, MRC Australian Hurdle, Warrnambool RC Galleywood Hurdle, Warrnambool RC Kevin Lafferty Hurdle, Stony Creek RC Stony Creek Cup

Desert Jeuney (09g, Jeune, Canonise). 4 wins from 1314m to 2000m, A$234,235, 1st VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3rd MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3

Milwaukee (00f, Alzao, Riverman). 4 wins from 2100m to 2500m, A$213,999, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Elevage, Clairefontaine Prix SM Caen, Longchamp Prix de l'Hotel de Ville de Paris, 2nd Deauville Grand Prix Air Mauritius, Longchamp Prix de la Fete Nationale, 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, L, Saratoga Waya S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Motrico, Deauville Prix Parfums Jacomo, 4th Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L

Sa Fem Zifulum (01c, Spend a Buck, Knightly Manner). 4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, A$199,180, 1st Milan Premio Mario Locatelli, Rome Premio Lucio Canale, 2nd Rome Premio San Giuseppe, Rome Premio Dudinka, 3rd Rome Premio Botticelli, L, Rome Premio Villa Borghese,L, Rome Premio Le Marmore, Rome Premio Ezio Vanoni, Siracusa Premio Sicilia, Milan Premio Solferino

Northface (00g, Pirate's Bounty, Gummo). 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$123,125, 1st MVRC Northland Shopping Centre H., 2nd VRC St Leger, Gr.3, Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L, MVRC Cox Plate Week Events H.

Lia (99f, Alysheba, Shirley Heights). 3 wins from 2011m to 2414m, A$113,357, 1st Longchamp Prix du Mont Valerien, 2nd Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, 3rd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Belle de Nuit, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2

Antique Rose (00f, Royal Academy, Surumu). 2 wins from 2200m to 2400m, A$49,150, 2nd Frankfurt Frankfurter Stutenpreis, L, 3rd Krefeld Wetten Leip Grosser Stutenpreis, L

La Maitresse (02f, Lear Fan, Private Account). Winner at 1400m, A$42,382, 3rd Hollywood Miesque S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., L, 4th Leopardstown Tyros S., L

Desert Move (02f, Alleged, Northfields). Winner at 1400m, A$29,908, 3rd York Galtres S., L, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, L, 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L

Mardi Gras (99f, Affirmed, Northern Dancer). 9 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$350,700, 1st BTC Heart Research Institute Quality H., BTC James Brockhurst The Good Guys H., QTC Multiplex Portside Wharf H., MVRC TBV P., BTC Owner Builder Mode Quality H., Kyneton DRC Woodend Cup, QTC Tom Treston H., BTC Ambassador Travel H., QTC Investia H., 2nd QTC Dane Ripper H., L, BTC Sarah's of New Farm H., BTC Northern City Finance H.

Desert Plus (99g, Wollow, Stage Door Johnny). 8 wins from 1609m to 2900m, A$413,284, 1st Nancy Prix du Conseil General de Meurthe et Moselle, Deauville Prix du Pont de Normandie, Chantilly Prix du Camp de Cesar, Deauville Prix a Tempo, Milan Premio Bettola, Milan Premio Lando, 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Grand Handicap de Maisons-Laffitte, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Aubisque, Deauville Prix de la Basse Normandie, Deauville Prix Europe 1, Longchamp Prix du Pavillon Royal, Milan Premio Settala, Saint-Cloud Prix Gold River, Deauville Prix du Mont Saint-Leger, Saint-Cloud Prix Maximum, Deauville Prix de Lessard, 3rd Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Chantilly Prix du Grand Canal, Lyon-Villeurbanne Grand Prix de Villeurbanne, Chantilly Prix des Bourgognes, Milan Premio Jesolo, Milan Premio Duca d'Aosta, Milan Italian St Leger, Longchamp Prix du Debarcadere

Siamun (00c, Delgado, Bemboka Yacht). 7 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$124,170, 1st MRC Gaine Carrington H., MRC Highland H., VRC Noble Comment H., 2nd MRC Gothic H., 3rd MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, VRC Lavazza Long Black H., MRC Grey Boots H.

Storm Prince - Jenson (Mac.) (99g, Gielgud, Coronation Boy). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$286,428, 1st MRC Monash Student 2YO H., Macau Reefton H., MVRC Omega Smeg 2YO H., 2nd MRC Autumn S., Gr.3, 3rd MRC New Gleam H., Macau Newmarket Racecourse S.

Go Our Kingi - Maverick Star (H.K.) (01g, Centaine, Imposing). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$769,441, 1st Marton JC Rural Bulk Spreaders 3YO S., HKJC Hong Kong Racehorse Owners Association Trophy, HKJC Kiu Tsui H., 2nd HKJC Cumberland H., HKJC Co-Tack H., HKJC Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy, HKJC Guangzhou H., HKJC Clementi H., HKJC Audemars Piguet Royal Oak H., HKJC Trendy Guide H., 3rd Macau Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, HKJC Central H., HKJC Briar H., HKJC Amethyst H., HKJC Kwangtung Cup H., 4th WRC Wellington S., Gr.3

Rainbow Storm (10g, Almaarad, Coup de Feu). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$166,845, 1st MRC Ken Sturt H., MVRC Justin Feehan Tribute Maiden P., SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., 2nd TRC Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Sportius Global Events H.

Erimos (99f, Woodman, Believe It). 6 wins from 1408m to 1700m, A$196,526, 1st Longchamp Prix du Pont aux Biches, Chantilly Prix de Balagny, 2nd Chantilly Prix du Chateau, 3rd Nantes Prix des Sablonnets, L

King Boy (01c, Rousillon, Blakeney). 3 wins from 1900m to 2100m, A$168,125, 1st Milan Premio dei Tre Anni, Rome Premio Marcantonio, 2nd Milan Premio Redefossi, 3rd Milan Premio Merano, L, Milan Premio Binasco, Milan Premio Cologno Monzese

Val de Mar (99c, Saratoga Six, Gallant Man). 3 wins from 2000m to 2800m, A$299,045, 1st Jagersro Svenskt Derby, Taby Svenskt St Leger, 2nd Hamburg Bruno Schutz Memorial, L, Jagersro Jagersro Cup, 3rd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Royal Empire, Ovrevoll Norsk St Leger

Our Desert Warrior (09g, Canny Lad, Tolomeo). 3 wins from 1500m to 1600m, A$106,900, 1st ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., ATC Ibis Styles Draw H., 2nd ATC Myer Spring Fashion H., 3rd ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L

Hunzy (00f, Kenmare, Lord Gayle). 2 wins from 1200m to 1508m, A$66,864, 1st Varese Premio Nooky, Rome Premio Alizier, 2nd Milan Premio Linate, 3rd Livorno Criterium Labronico, L, Rome Premio Cliff of Moher, 4th Varese Criterium Varesino, L

Oligarchica (01f, Waajib, Alpenkonig). 2 wins from 2000m to 2200m, A$130,162, 1st Milan Premio Brescia, Milan Premio Brunate, 2nd Milan Premio Nogara, 3rd Milan Premio Baggio, L, Milan Premio Nogara, Milan Premio Emilio Trenta, Milan Premio National, Milan Premio Nova Milanese

Dance With Deb (00f, Vain, Akureyri). 2 wins at 1200m, A$50,500, 1st City Tatt's RC Glenmore Meat Company H., STC Solo Sprint H., 3rd STC Eskimo Prince H., L

King Durham - Grateful Master (Mac.) (01g, Zabeel, Dalsaan). 6 wins from 1720m to 2040m, A$307,381, 1st MVRC 13 Cabs P., 3rd MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, VRC Heaven Extras H., 4th SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L

Storytelling (05f, Private Account, Majestic Light). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$974,950, 1st Kyoto Takasegawa S., 2nd Funabashi Marine Cup, L, Hanshin Naruto S.

Amano Cherry Run (04f, Mtoto, Track Spare). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$668,661, 1st Kyoto Otokuni Tokubetsu, 2nd Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, L

Perfect Murder (02c, Nureyev, Alydar). 3 wins from 1800m to 2200m, A$90,678, 1st Deauville Prix de Martinvast, 3rd Clairefontaine Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L

Desert Glow (09g, Salieri, Kaoru Star). 2 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$107,904, 1st WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 2nd WATC Super Saturday H., 3rd WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Geraldton TC Geraldton Cup, Esperance Bay TC Esperance Cup, WATC Westspeed Stayers Bonus H., WATC Del Basso Imports H.

Mya (99f, Zabeel, Roi Soleil). 2 wins from 1600m to 2040m, A$37,700, 1st MVRC Visy Closed Loop H., 3rd VRC Imperial Leather S., L, MVRC Night & Day Communications H.

Sovana (00f, Darshaan, Habitat). Winner at 2500m, A$59,885, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Belebat, 2nd Deauville Prix de Pont Audemer, Deauville Prix d'Auvillars, 3rd Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3

Masafi (01g, Salmon Leap, Raga Navarro). 10 wins from 1600m to 3200m, A$154,278, 2nd Chester Chester H., L, Huntingdon Roulette at Williamhillcasino.com Novices' Hurdle

Dadeland - Me Ssqalah (Sau.) (99f, Darshaan, Arctic Tern). 6 wins from 2005m to 2200m, A$52,851, 3rd Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L, Haydock Halsall H., York Green Howards Nursery H.

Gemini Diamond (00f, Sadler's Wells, Melyno). 3 wins at 2400m, A$94,209, 2nd Cologne IVG Euroselect Preis, L, Leopardstown Ravens Rock H., Curragh Spartacus H.

Future Queen (00f, Habitat, Rheingold). 2 wins from 1500m to 1508m, A$93,759, 2nd Milan Premio Maremma, Milan Premio Varazze, 3rd Varese Criterium Varesino, L, Rome Premio Gay Mecene, Milan Premio San Vittore Olona

Shotgun Saxon (02c, Pirate's Bounty, Fleet Nasrullah). 2 wins from 1412m to 1524m, A$31,350, 2nd MRC Broadbridge H., 3rd Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L

Imoya (99f, High Estate, Thatching). Winner at 2000m, A$45,715, 2nd Doncaster 2YO Maiden Fillies' S., 3rd Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th Kempton Masaka S., L, Navan Vintage Crop S., L

Wild Winner (02f, Spend a Buck, Sea Bird). Winner at 2000m, A$30,864, 2nd Marseille Borely La Coupe des Pouliches, L

Holly Go Lightly (02f, Scenic, Bletchingly). Placed, A$32,180, 2nd SAJC Hill-Smith S., L, MRC Skyy Blue P.H.